EnglishBoard    MathsBoard    ScienceBoard    ArtBoard

Membership of St Anne’s Church of England Academy Governing Board

St Anne’s Church of England Academy is co-sponsored by David and Anne Crossland and the Church of England.

The Academy is a Single Academy Trust.

Please find below details of the current membership of St Anne’s Academy Governing Board:

 

Name

Category

Appointed

Expiry date

Length of Office

The Reverend Karen Smeeton

Sponsor (Diocese)

15 April 2013

N/A

Mrs Caroline Preece

Principal

1 September 2010

N/A

Mr Marc Crossland

Sponsor (Crossland)

15 April 2013 as Sponsor Governor; previously Community (Sponsor) since 14 October 2010

N/A

The Reverend Philip Williamson

Sponsor (Diocese)

7 October 2014

N/A

Mr Terence Linden

Sponsor (Crossland)

8 December 2016 as Sponsor Governor; previously Community (Sponsor) since 1 September 2007 

N/A

Mr Robert Haigh

Community (Sponsor)

14 June 2011

Renewed 15 June 2015

14 June 2019

4 years

Mrs Brenda Simpson

Community (Sponsor)

6 December 2011

Renewed 20 October 2015

19 October 2019

4 years

Ms Elizabeth Schofield

Staff

[Support Staff]

19 October 2011

Renewed 20 October 2015

19 October 2019

4 years

Mrs Yvonne Mills

Parent

15 April 2013

Renewed 21 March 2017

20 March 2021

4 years

Ms Ellen Johnson

Staff

[Teaching Staff]

07 July 2015

06 July 2019

4 years

Ms Lisa Grundy

Parent

20 October 2015

19 October 2019

4 years

Go to top